Daingerfield Lone Star ISD

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee

Honor Rolls and Tiger Spotlight

FOURTH SIX WEEK HONOR ROLL

3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Jonathan Ballesteros, Jacob Bauer, Jordan Bryant,Daniel Castillo, Laila Dorman, Cailyn Lee, Madison Smauley

4th Grade A Honor Roll

Madison Babcock, Arihana Brown, Laila Colbert, Janna George-Garrett, Micheal Lewis, Seven Palmer, Genesis Peel, Mattie Phillips, Tessa Pollan, Kingston Reeves, Jaleel Rivera, Amber Shappy, Ethan Shappy, Maria Valero, Emma Wilkins

5th Grade A Honor Roll

Madeline Contreras, Se’Reyah Garrett, Kate Kachnik, Isaiah Parker, Treston Smauley

 

3RD Grade A & B Honor Roll

Mauro Ballesteros, Adrian Bazan, Jai Bonilla, Miangel Brewer, Micah Broughton, Maryann Calderon, Kimberly Carmona, Ozeikiel Cranford, Logan Dixon, Payton Doddy, Owen Gist, Izayah Green, Ashley Gressman, Jhordyn Lee, Bernardo Miranda, Lakelah Neal, Kaya Payne, Alexis Salgy, Emilio Simon, Ki’Mani Smith, Riley Sutton, Kylie Townsend, Olivia White, Jakoby Williams

4th Grade  A & B Honor Roll

Blaze Anderson, Auniree Attaway, De’Marcus Booker, Nayeli Bravo, Arryanna Evans, Sherlyn Garia, Princess Ibarra, Isaiah James, Londyn Johnson, Aiden Langford, Reiko Linwood, Andres Pacheco, Ava Patterson, Laken Pfiester, Ja’Miziah Rawls, Libertee Roberson, Shawn Robinson, Kaden Rook, Sithlaly Suastegui, Rylin Tosh, Emma Walker, Lanie Walker, Rachael Walker, Jaelyn Wallace, Auh’bree Wells, Javin White, Keyalon Wilmore

5th Grade A & B Honor Roll

Aaron Alejo, Gavin Anglin, Lilyana Broughton, Angel Castillo, Yairi Castro, Jaxson Clemons, Ashby Croswell, Ja’Miya Daniels, William Dickson,  Lauren Dixon, Peyton Dixon, Aa’Niyah Fridia, Devin Gholston, Sara Gilmore, Leonardo Gonzalez, Jada Harmon, Elijah Harrison, Antonio Herrera, Maria Lopez, Sumiyah Lyons, Gavin McCurdy, Alejandro Ordonez, Ashley Ordonez, Brooke Ortiz, Elijah Thompson,  Mayzi Weaver, Mason Williams

 

Elementary UIL Results 2018

3rd grade:

Chess -- 1st place team (Jordan Bryant, Jacob Bauer and Micah Broughton) Jordan 1st place, Micah 3rd; Coach-JD Davis

Music memory -- 3rd place team (Izayah Green, Cailyn Lee, Madison Smauley) Coach-Rosie Guest

4th grade:

Chess – 2nd place team (Maddison Babcock, Blaze Anderson and Mattie Phillips); Maddison 2nd place, Blaze 4th; Coach-JD Davis

Music Memory--3rd place team (La’Don Evans, Jaelyn Wallace, Auh’Brie Wells) Coach-Rosie Guest

Number Sense—2nd place team (Tessa Pollan, Mattie Phillips, Emma Wilkins); Tess and Mattie tied for 2nd place; Coach-Judy Walker

Spelling—1st place team(Kingston Reeves, Aiden Langford, Arryanna Evans); Kingston 1st place, Aiden 5th, Arryanna 6th; Coach-Suzanne Jordan

5th grade:

Art—2nd place team (Se’Riyah Garrett, Eric Ballesteros, Trip Rumbo, Maizi Weaver);Se’Riyah 1st place, Eric 6th; Coach-Kelly Pollan

Chess—1st place team (Isaiah Parker, Treston Smauley, Kaiden Fulks); Isaiah 2nd place, Treston 3rd, Kaiden 6th; Coach-JD Davis

Dictionary—3rd place team (Yaira Caceras, Isaiah Parker, Se’Riyah Garrett, Camron Wilson); Se’Riyah 6th; Coach-Sara Loyd

Maps, Graphs Charts—3rd place team (Elijah Harrison, Jayden Dorman, Ian Thigpen); Elijah 3rd place; Coach-Sheila Cox

Number sense—2nd place team (Madeline Contreras, Aaron Alejo, Brooke Ortiz); Madeline 4th place; Coach-Judy Walker/Maegan Reichert

Oral Reading—Ashby Croswell 6th place; Coach-Sheila Hammond

Listening Skills – 1st place team (Alex Ordonez, Will Dickson, Ashley Ordonez) Alex 3rd place, Will 5th ; Coach-Becky Fountain