Daingerfield Lone Star ISD

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee

Honor Rolls and Tiger Spotlight

 SOUTH ELEMENTARY

5th  SIX WEEKS   2017-18

“A” HONOR ROLL “A/B” HONOR ROLL

 3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Maddison Babcock, Tyson Hughes, Aiden Langford, Laken Pfiester, Mattie Phillips, Tessa Pollan, Shawn Robinson, Ethan Shappy, Rachel Walker, Jaelyn Wallace, Javin White

 

4th Grade A Honor Roll

Lilyanna Broughton, Madeline Contreras, Ashby Croswell, William Dickson, Jayden Dorman, Jada Harmon, Antonio Herrera, Isaiah Parker,

 

5th Grade A Honor Roll

Jaycee Alvarez, Justice Duke, Litzy Flores, Isabel Folmar, Makylie Harrison, Kaidlen Key, Madison Loffer, Joel Ochoa , Delaney Rawls, Javontae Rivera, Jordan Tigert

 

3rd Grade A & B Honor Roll

Blaze Anderson, Auniree Attaway, Jakayden Baxter, Jahziha Beechman, Laila Colbert, Javier Bautisia Del Angel, Emma Dodson-McFerran, David Duke, Arryanna Evans, Sherlyn Garcia, Jameel Garrett, Nathan Gibson, Shelbee Helms, Ashley Hernandez Santiago, Londyn Johnson, Jayla Jones, Za’riah Lee, Rieko Linwood, Jordin Mitchell, Seven Palmer, Ava Patterson, Genesis Peel, Caslyn Precise , Kingston Reeves, Jaleel Rivera, Kaden Rook, Lamarcus Sanders, Janiya Steele, Sithlaly Suastegui, Rylin Tosh , Maria Valerio, Emma Walker, Lanie Walker, Auh ‘brie Wells, Emma Wilkins

 

4th Grade A & B Honor Roll

Aaron Alejo, Gavin Anglin, Eric Ballesteros, Keyshawn Baxter, Angel Castillo, Yairi Castro- Caceres, Jaxon Clemens, Maxwell Crochet, Ja’mya Daniels, Rakayah Fields, Kaiden Fulks, Se’ryiah Garrett, Sara Gilmore, Leonardo Gonzalez, Elijah Harrison, Messiah Jacobs, Sherman King, Gavin McCurdy, Peyton Mercer, Kaleigh Moore, Amaya Nixon, Alejandro Ordonez, Ashley Ordonez, Brooke Ortiz, Markell Reeves, Zoey Shaw, Treston Smauley, Franklin Wade, Luther Williams, Quintus Wilson

 

5th Grade A & B Honor Roll

Jessalyn Biles, Marcus Colbert, Kabren Cook, Lyzi Cruz, Michael Dodson, William Edmonds, Ayden Hollis, Cambree Jimmerson, Nash Johnson, Kamryn Lee, Evelyn Martinez, D’syia McCoy, Diego Mendoza Ballesteros, Mashary Morgan, Monravy Soeung, Cason Terry, Nicholas Wallace, Lakendrea White, Brayden Williams

 

 

 

 

2017 UIL Results

2nd Grade Chess

Jordon Bryant – 2nd

Madison Smauley – 3rd

Jacob Bauer – 6th

1st Place Team

 

3rd Grade Music Memory

Mattie Phillips – 6th

3rd Place Team – Jaelyn Wallace, Mattie Phillips, Tess Pollan

 

3rd Grade Chess

Mattie Phillips – 1st

Blaze Anderson – 2nd

Ethan Shappy – 6th

1st Place Team

 

3rd Grade Ready Writing

Tess Pollan – 3rd

 

3rd Grade Spelling

Kingston Reeves – 3rd

 

4th Grade Music Memory

3rd Place Team – Devin Gholston, Lekayla Love, Amaya Nixon, Maggi Runk

 

4th Grade Ready Writing

Madeline Contreras – 5th

 

4th Grade Chess

Treston Smauley – 1st

Isaiah Parker – 2nd

2nd Place Team – Treston Smauley, Isaiah Parker, Kaiden Fulks

 

4th Grade Oral Reading

Lily Broughton – 2nd

Amaya Nixon – 5th

 

 

4th Grade Number Sense

Treston Smauley – 3rd

Madeline Contreras – 4th

Isaiah Parker – 6th

2nd Place Team

 

5th Grade Listening Skills

Ethan Reeder – 4th

Alexis Armstrong – 6th Place

2nd Place Team – Ethan Reeder, Alexis Armstrong, and Fernando Ordonez

 

5th Grade Dictionary Skills

Joel Ochoa – 6th Place

 

5th Grade Music Memory

Kamryn Lee – 3rd Place

2nd Place Team – Kamryn Lee, Cambree Jimmerson, Delaney Rawls

 

5th Grade Ready Writing

Madison Loffer – 3rd

Kaidlen Key – 4th

Kamryn Lee – 5th

 

5th Grade Oral Reading

Monravy Soeung – 6th

 

5th Grade Social Studies

Justice Duke – 1st

Nash Johnson – 5th

1st Place Team – Justice Duke, Nash Johnson, Brayden Williams

 

5th Grade Number Sense

Evelyn Martinez – 4th

Litzy Flores – 5th

3rd Place Team – Evelyn Martinez, Litzy Flores, Joel Ochoa

 

5th Grade Maps, Graphs and Charts

Gavin Edmonds – 2nd

2nd Place Team – Gavin Edmonds, Cason Terry, Sarah Holland

 

 

5th Grade ArtSmart

Jessalyn Biles – 1st

Jordan Tigert – 3rd

2nd Place Team – Jessalyn Biles, Jordan Tigert, Brianna Carmona

 

5th Grade Chess

Nash Johnson – 2nd

Ethan Reeder – 3rd

Kabren Cook – 5th

1st Place Team