Daingerfield Lone Star ISD

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee

Honor Roll & Spotlight

DAINGERFIELD JR HIGH

 

2ND NINE WEEKS

 

HONOR ROLL STUDENTS

 

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Madison Smauley

 

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Mattie Phillips

 

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Sarah Arriaga, Eric Ballesteros, Lilyana Broughton, Madeline Contreras, Se’riyah Garrett, Jada Harmon, Kate Kachnik, Alejandro Ordonez, Ashley Ordonez, Brooke Ortiz, Isaiah Parker, Treston Smauley, Trinity Smith, Tanner Teeter

 

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Carlos Amador, Jonathan Ballesteros, Jacob Bauer, Jai Bonilla, Hugo Bran-Figueroa, Andrea Couture, Khayleb Craddock, Lazarus Garrett, Izayah Green, Ashley Gressman,  Paitlyn Haltom-

Davis, Brooklynn Hyde, Cailyn Lee, Cristian Llamas, Guadalupe Rodman, Alexis Salgy, Ki’mani Smith, Tristan Washington, Olivia White, Hannah Witterstaetter

 

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Taylor Lowery, Kaidence Mason, Tessa Pollan, Christerpher Toon, Auh’brie Wells

 

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Aaron Alejo, Clarissa Amador, Gavin Anglin-Bennett, Ashby Croswell, Ja’miya Daniels, Peyton Dixon, McKenzie Fields, Rakayah Fields, Kaiden Fulks, Devin Gholston, Sara Gilmore, Leonardo Gonzalez Quiroga, Aniyia Goodman, Elijah Harrison, Antonio Herrera, Sherman King, Maria Lopez, Markell Reeves, Maggi Runk, Keelee Stephens, Elijah Thompson, Jordan Werthen, Luther Williams, Camron Wilson, Riley Zachgo

 

 

8th Grade Art Smart—Mrs. Swafford—3rd place team

Maria Lopez—6th place

Ashley Ordonez

Yari Castro-Caceres

Annica Green


6th Grade Chess—Mr. Davis—2nd place team

Jacob Bauer—2nd place

Mauro Ballesteros

Jai Bonilla

Micah Broughton


7th Grade Chess—Mr. Davis—1st place team

Mattie Phillips—1st place

Maddison Babcock—2nd place

Blaze Anderson—3rd place

Kaidence Mason


8th Grade Chess—Mr. Davis—1st place team

Treston Smauley—1st place

Isaiah Parker—2nd place

Kaiden Faulks—3rd place

Ethan Henslee


6th Grade Editorial Writing—Ms. Castleberry

Kimberly Carmona—4th place


7th Grade Editorial Writing—Ms. Castleberry

Maddison Babcock—4th place


7th Grade Modern Oratory—Coach Hatch

Jermya Patterson—2nd place

Arryanna Evans—5th place

Zariah Lee—6th place



6th Grade Ready Writing—Ms. Castleberry

Kimberly Carmona—1st place

Madison Smauley—4th place


7th Grade Ready Writing—Ms. Castleberry

Maddison Babcock—3rd place


8th Grade Spelling—Mrs Power

Madeline Contreras—2nd place


One Act Play—Mr. Darden & Mr. Carey—2nd place overall

Kimberly Carmona

Izayah Green—Technical award

Allana Kennemmer

Cailyn Lee

Baylee Sikes

Madison Smauley

Riley Sutton

Maddison Babcock

Tessa Pollan

Lily Broughton—Honorable Mention All Star Cast

Ashby Croswell—All Star Cast

Khyron McNary-Cooper—Best Performer District

Maggi Runk