Daingerfield Lone Star ISD

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee

Honor Roll

 

2017-2018 DAINGERFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

3RD SIX WEEKS HONOR ROLL

 

9TH GRADE “A” HONOR ROLL

Jaycee Bailey, Natalie Beasley, Neve Beasley, Kelbi Byrd, Laura Carter, Ebony Chalk, Jennifer Evans, Kayleigh Phillips, Bryce Ridenour, Joseph Rowe, Gracey Smith, Sonny Wu

9TH GRADE “A-B” HONOR ROLL

Chase Abbott, Joi Akinsuroju, Julia Byrd, Dazia Chapin, Kharlen Graham, Braxton Jimmerson, Cassandra Jones, Jaiden Jones, Adisen Key, Juan Llamas, Dakota Longstreet, Kaleb Morgan, Skylari Pearson, Quanesha Roberts, Cooper Walton, Kyasia Williams, Coby Wright

 

10TH GRADE “A” HONOR ROLL

Katelyn Burgess, Madison Driggers, Victor Gonzalez, Noah Reeder, Nakeisha Robinson, Angelo Vasquez

10TH GRADE “A-B” HONOR ROLL

Victoria Bennett, Jahkayla Doddy, Montre’via Durham, Shelbe Ebert, David Efurd, Yojan Garcia, Demontisia Hendrix, Hanna Hernandez, Daniel Jimenez-Caceres, Ta Quazia Latchison, Kiana McCuin, Ami Patel, Mikayla Roberson, Moises Solis, Montoya Taylor

 

11TH GRADE “A” HONOR ROLL

Justin Bailey, Zachary Gilmore, Jansen Laney, Judson Pollan, Sidney Royal, Rian Sears, Joshua Sutton, Jaidyn Thompson

11TH GRADE “A-B” HONOR ROLL

Lemerica Alexander, Leslie Argueta, Trinity Blythe, Nathaniel Dancer, Joseph Dorman, Jaqualine Evans, Nickolas Ferguson, Denise Flores, Jennifer Gonzalez, Treshawnti Howard, Destiny Hurndon, Travarius Jimmerson, Khristian Johnson, Adriana Kennedy, Zikeya Lawton, Jenefer Miranda, Joseph Moss, Jakala Neal, Juan Perez, Derik Rawls, Makayla Robinson, Agustin Samano, Ashlynn Sanders, Ty’Jaylon Wilkerson, Jakauri Woods, Kodi Young

 

12TH GRADE “A” HONOR ROLL

Gekayla Alexander, Roberta Anderson, Ivy Banks, Mya Cheatum, Rebecca Collins, Melinda Driggers, Serah Ebert, Vanessa Eldridge, Denibria Hall, Reginald Jeter, Marquis Jimmerson, Eric Johnson, Kahleyia Johnson, Makayla Lee, Tylor Lester, Claudia Lopez, Jose Mendez, Lorena Netro, Jovany Ordonez, Demarkia Palmer, Daniel Pilgrim, Zharia Ray, Mikal Reeves, Alexandrea Robinson, Timothee Serroen, Kathrine Smith, Jasmine Tatum, Jorden Traylor, Ellixandria Walker, Deshaunti Williams

12th GRADE “A-B” HONOR ROLL

Tre’Darius Allen, Jose Bello, Taylor Blythe, Timmyon Broner, Jonathon Brown, Aaron Carroll, Christopher Castleberry, Alexis Deleon, Jason Evans, Jason Everett, Jessica Goodale, Austin Jennings, Layla Johnston, Andrew Mattox, Ja’Kia Neal, Juan Olguin, Courtlan Peppers, Sonjia Reynolds, Simeon Spearmon, Josie Stevens, Genaro Vanegas